Apuzzo misrepresents Judge Masin
[…] Have you read Article II, Section 1, Clause 5? It says that a “Citizen of the United States” is eligible to be president if he had that character as of the time of the adoption of the Constitution. It also says that for those born after the adoption of the Constitution, one needs to be a “natural born Citizen.” Did I write this in plain English, Professor ballantine?
Honesty check, Mario. Are you ready to admit that you were wrong and that your challenge has been met?
(from 17 USC 304:
“In the case of a grant executed by a person or persons other than the author…”)
John Woodman
“In the case of a grant executed by a person or persons other than the author…”
I need the full context to see if “person” is one thing and “persons other than the author” is another.
Maybe you can share with us your other examples, too.
gorefan,
“My coterie appears to include the entire United States legal system.”
Thank you for making my point even stronger.
ballantine,