Apuzzo misrepresents Judge Masin
[…] What a contradiction in realities. They say that the truth lies in the contemporaneous.
Who are you kidding?
Why should I? The meaning of the phrase would be quite clear to any 6th-grader of even average intelligence.
You have become a caricature of yourself, Mario, when you publicly make the most idiotic of conceivable statements, and then when the idiocy is pointed out, claim that the person pointing out the obvious is “pathetic.”
Oh, Mario, how pathetic can you get?
It took a 30-second Google search to come up with many examples. Here’s one, from 17 USC 304:
“In the case of a grant executed by a person or persons other than the author…”
This is an even dumber argument. And, the most important statutes I cited like the judiciary acts and the naturalization acts did not include the single and plural. There really are no words any more to describe the stupidity here.