I’m in the southwest part of Costa Rica looking at a very nice sunset over the Pacific Ocean.
[…] I keep getting the “You’re on the DNC payroll retort.” In face one guy today said it 5 times in the same post.
done.
He’s a Fisher Price See ‘n Say that’s stuck on OINK.
If the mother is married to the adoptive father, then the paperwork could easily be set up prior to the birth. I’m not interested in Obama’s poll numbers, unlike you I don’t have an emotional investment in his popularity.
No you have an emotional investment in stupidity. It would be damned near impossible for a student on a visa to adopt in America
You like to mouth off without knowing what you are talking about. HRS §578-1: “Who may adopt.. Any proper adult person…married to the legal father or mother of a minor child…”
You’ve never adopted have you? They do a pretty thorough background check once they looked into the father’s background and see that he has another wife in Kenya they would see that that’s not conducive to the raising of a child and deny him.